All Banks Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number in India

There are many banks in India and every bank has its own number for Balance enquiry. To help our readers out, we are providing the list of missed call balance enquiry numbers of all major banks in India.

Banking Industry is one sector that has got a lot of benefits after the wave of Digitization. Now, checking your bank account balance is just a missed call away. We all love the SMS that we receive when our salary is credited to our account. But, do you know you can check your account whenever you want? All you have to do is give a missed on the phone number designated by your bank.

Missed Call Balance Enquiry Latest Phone Number of All Banks in 2024

Let’s go through the following table to know what is the missed call balance enquiry phone number of all banks in India in 2024.

Name of the BankBalance Enquiry Phone Number
Axis Bank18004195959
Andhra Bank (Merged with Union Bank of India)09223008586
Allahabad Bank (Merged with Indian Bank)8108781085
Bank of Baroda8468001111
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (Merged with SBI)9223766666
Dhanlaxmi Bank8067747700
IDBI Bank18008431122
Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
Syndicate Bank (Merged with Canara Bank)18004250018
Punjab National Bank18001802223
ICICI Bank9594612612
HDFC Bank18002703333
Bank of India1800220229
Canara Bank9015483483
Karnataka Bank9880654321
Indian Bank9444394443
State Bank of India9223766666
Union Bank of India9223008586
Uco Bank1800-274-0123
Vijaya Bank (Merged with BOB)8468001111
Yes Bank9223920000
Karur Vysya Bank9266292666
Federal Bank8431900900
Indian Overseas Bank8424022122
South Indian Bank9223008488
Saraswat Bank9223040000
Corporation Bank (Merged with Union Bank of India)9223008586
Punjab Sindh Bank7039035156
State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH) (Merged with SBI)9223766666
State Bank of Patiala (Merged with SBI)9223766666
State Bank of Travancore (Merged with SBI)9223766666
State Bank of Mysore (Merged with SBI)9223766666
State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur (Merged with SBI)9223766666
United Bank of India (merged with PNB)18001802223
Dena Bank8468001111
Bandhan Bank9223008666
RBL Bank18004190610
DCB Bank022-68997777
Catholic Syrian Bank8828800900
Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited9211937373
Citibank9880752484
Deutsche BankSend an SMS to 561615
IDFC First Bank9555555555
Bank of Maharashtra9222281818
Oriental Bank of Commerce (Merged with PNB)18001802223
Lakshmi Vilas Bank8882441155
The City Union Bank9278177444
IndusInd Bank18002741000
Indian Post Payment Bank (IPPB)8424046556
AU Small Finance Bank1800-120-2586
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank9243012121
Odisha Gramya Bank8010106686
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank7829977711
Karnataka Gramin Bank9015800700
Abhyudaya Bank18003135235
AP Mahesh Bank07949130421
Veraval Mercantile Cooperative Bank8282823515
Shri Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd. Halol940920044

Check: How to fix if iMobile is not working?

Complete Details of Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

Axis Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance – 18004195959
  • Mini Statement – 18004196969
  • Recharge your mobile – 08049336262
  • Official bank website – www.axisbank.com

Andhra Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number (Merged with Union Bank of India)

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 09223008586
  • Banking Information – 09223008486
  • Official bank website – www.unionbankofindia.co.in

Allahabad Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number (Merged with Indian Bank)

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 8108781085
  • Banking Enquiry – 9444394443
  • Official Bank Website – www.indianbank.in

Bank of Baroda Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry –  8468001111
  • Miss call for Micro Insurance – 8468001133
  • Customer Enquiry – 18002584455
  • Official bank website – www.bankofbaroda.in

 Dhanlaxmi Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 8067747700
  • last 3 months E-Statement – 8067747711
  • One Day E-Statement of your A/cs to your mailbox – 80-67747733
  •  Disable/enable your Debit cards – 8893553553
  • Official bank website – www.dhanbank.com

IDBI Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry: 18008431122
  • Mini Statement: 18008431133
  • Official bank website – www.idbibank.in

Kotak Mahindra Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry: 18002740110
  • Balance Enquiry on WhatsApp – 9718566655
  • Official bank website – https://www.kotak.com

Punjab National Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry Toll Free – 18001802223
  • Tolled Number for Balance Enquiry – 0120-2303090
  • Official bank website – www.pnbindia.in

ICICI Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • A/C Balance – 9594612612
  • Last 3 transactions – 9594613613
  • Personal Banking – 18601207777
  • Corporate / Business/ Retail Institutional Banking – 1861206699
  • Official website – www.icicibank.com

HDFC Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 18002703333
  • Customer care – 1800 202 6161 / 1860 267 6161
  • Mini Statement- 18002703355
  • Cheque Book: 18002703366
  • Official website – www.hdfcbank.com

Bank of India Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Toll Free Number – 1800 220 229/ 1800 103 1906
  • Chargeable Number – 022 – 40919191
  • Official website – www.bankofindia.co.in

Canara Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9015483483
  • Home Loan Enquiry – 9015637637
  • Car Loan Enquiry – 9015642642
  • Official Website – canarabank.com

Karnataka Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9880654321
  • Official website – www.karnatakabank.com

Indian Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance – 9444394443
  • Official website – https://indianbank.net.in

State Bank of India (SBI) Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9223766666
  •  Mini statement – 9223866666
  • Home Loan – 9223588888
  • Official website – www.onlinesbi.com

Union Bank of India Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9223008586
  • Mini Statement – 9223008486
  • Aadhaar Seeding – 9223008486
  • Official website – https://www.unionbankofindia.co.in

Uco Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance – 1800-274-0123
  • WhatsApp Banking – 8334001234
  • Official bank website – www.ucobank.com

Vijaya Bank (Merged with BOB) Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry –  8468001111
  • Miss call for Micro Insurance – 8468001133
  • Customer Enquiry – 18002584455
  • Official bank website – www.bankofbaroda.in

Yes Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Account Enquiry – 9223920000
  • Last 5 transactions – 9223921111
  • Registration – 9840909000
  • Official website – www.yesbank.in

Karur Vysya Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9266292666
  • Account Statement – 9266292665
  • Customer ID Registration – 8882101234
  • Helpline – 044 – 66217600
  • Official bank website – www.kvb.co.in

Federal Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 8431900900
  • Mini Statement – 8431600600
  • Registration – 9895088888
  • Official website – www.federalbank.co.in

Indian Overseas Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 8424022122
  • Official website – https://iob.in

South Indian Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry – 9223008488
  • Toll-Free Number – 18004251809/ 18001029408
  • NRIs – +91 -484 -2388555
  • Official website – www.southindianbank.com

Saraswat Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9223040000
  • Last five transactions of primary account – 9223501111
  • Know your Customer ID – 9029050017
  • WhatsApp Registration – 9029059271
  • Official Website – www.saraswatbank.com

Corporation Bank  Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number (Merged with Union Bank of India)

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9223008586
  • Mini Statement – 9223008486
  • Aadhaar Seeding – 9223008486
  • Official website – https://www.unionbankofindia.co.in

Punjab Sindh Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • For Balance Enquiry (By Missed Call) – 7039035156
  • Women Helpline No – 7827170170
  • Toll Free Number – 1800-419-8300
  • Official bank website – punjabandsindbank.co.in

United Bank of India Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number (merged with PNB)

  • Balance Enquiry Toll Free – 18001802223
  • Tolled Number for Balance Enquiry – 0120-2303090
  • Official bank website – www.pnbindia.in

Dena Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number (Merged with Bank of Baroda)

  • Account Balance Enquiry –  8468001111
  • Miss call for Micro Insurance – 8468001133
  • Customer Enquiry – 18002584455
  • Official bank website – www.bankofbaroda.in

Bandhan Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account balance enquiry – 9223008666
  • Mini statement – 9223008777
  • Official bank website – https://bandhanbank.com

RBL Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account balance enquiry – 18004190610
  • Call Centre – +91-2261156300
  • Official bank website – www.rblbank.com

DCB Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 022- 68997777/ 040-6815 7777
  • For NRIs – +91-22-61271000/ 022-68997777
  • Official bank website – www.dcbbank.com

Check home loan interest of all banks

Catholic Syrian Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry Number – 8828800900
  • Helpline – 1800-266-9090, +91-0422-6612300, +91-0422-2228422
  • Official bank website – https://www.csb.co.in

Kerala Gramin Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance enquiry number – 9015800400
  • Toll Free Helpline – 04842912400
  • Official bank  website – www.keralagbank.com

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry Number – 9211937373
  • Last 5 Transactions – 9211947474
  • Official website – www.tmb.in

Citibank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry – 9880752484
  • Toll-Free Contact Number – 18002672425
  • Complaints – +91-44-66982136
  • Official bank website – www.online.citibank.co.in

Deutsche Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry – Send an SMS to 561615
  • Customer Service – 1860-266-6601
  • Official website – www.deutschebank.co.in

IDFC First Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 9555555555
  • SMS Banking – 9289289960
  • WhatsApp Banking – 9555555555
  • Official bank website – www.idfcfirstbank.com

Bank of Maharashtra Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance Enquiry – 9222281818
  • Mini Statement – 92222 81818
  • E-statement for a period of the last 30 days – 92222 81818
  • Official website – https://bankofmaharashtra.in

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 8882441155
  • SMS Banking – 9282441155
  • Official bank website – https://www.lvbank.com

The City Union Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account  Balance Enquiry – 9278177444
  • SMS banking – 9281056789
  • Download CUB Wallet – 9278177555
  • Official bank website – www.cityunionbank.com

IndusInd Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Enquiry – 18002741000
  • IndusInd Bank Loan – 18005323344
  • IndusInd Bank Product – 18008336677
  • Download Video Branch App – 18002742000
  • Official website – www.indusind.com

Indian Post Payment Bank (IPPB) Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Balance enquiry – 8424046556
  • Mini statement – 8424026886
  • Official website – www.ippbonline.com

AU Small Finance Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance – 1800-120-2586
  • mini statement – 1800-121-2586
  • AU Bank FASTAG balance – 9594-744-440
  • Official website – www.aubank.in

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Know your account balance – 9243012121
  • Mini Statement – 9243032121
  • Official website – www.ujjivansfb.in

Odisha Gramya Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Check Account Balance – 8010106686
  • Official bank website – www.odishabank.in

Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Check Account Balance – 7829977711
  • Head Office Number – 0265-2361260, 0265-2361210
  • Official bank website – www.bggb.in

Karnataka Gramin Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Know Balance in Your Account – 9015800700
  • Helpline – 1800-10-25250
  • SLBC Helpline – 1800-425-97777
  • Official website – karnatakagraminbank.com

Abhyudaya Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Check Account Balance – 18003135235
  • Call Center – 1800223131
  • Fax – 022-24109782
  • Official website – www.abhyudayabank.co.in

AP Mahesh Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance – 07949130421
  • Statement – 07949130422
  • Cheque Book – 07949130424
  • Official bank website – www.apmaheshbank.com

Veraval Mercantile Cooperative Bank Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  •  Check Account Balance – 8282823515
  • Helpline – 9909045127
  • Email – info@vmcbl.com
  • Official website – www.vmcbl.com

Shri Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd. Halol Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

  • Account Balance Checking number – 940920044
  • Email – info@janatabank.co.in
  • Helpline – 02676 220599

We have tried our best to list these balance enquiry phone numbers from high-quality sources on the Internet. However, you should note that these numbers can be changed by the banks if they want. So, we can not guarantee the authenticity of these numbers. If you think any of these enquiry numbers mentioned above are not correct then do let us know through the comment section or through email at edudwar.com@gmail.com. We will fix it as soon as possible.

3 thoughts on “All Banks Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number in India”

Leave a Comment