Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh

Name of the SchoolRakhi Public School Rakhi Puram
DistrictMuzaffarnagar
StateUttar Pradesh
School AddressRakhi Puram P O Sohjai Tagan Distt. Muzaffar Nagar 251001 Uttar Pradesh
School Email[email protected]
Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Phone Number7351012000, 9837002327, 06396159468
Affiliation Number2130398
Year of Foundation1996
Date of First Opening of School2nd April 2001 12AM
School StatusSenior Secondary Level
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing CommitteeRakhi Vidya Sabha

About Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh

Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram is a senior secondary school located in Muzaffarnagar district of Uttar Pradesh. The school is affiliated with Central Board of Secondary Education with affiliation number 2130398.

The school was founded in the year 1996 and the first day of opening of school was 2nd April 2001 12 AM.

The school is located in Rakhi Puram in Muzaffarnagar district of Uttar Pradesh. You can call Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram on 7351012000, 9837002327, 06396159468 for any concern related to the school.

Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Admission

There are more than 119 CBSE schools in Muzaffarnagar and Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram is one of them. The school follows CBSE guidelines to accept applications and enrollment of students.

Parents are required to apply for Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram admission in the prescribed application form as shared by the school. Seats are limited and the school reserves its right to accept/reject admission of an applicant.

Here is the list of documents required for admission at Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram:

  • Duly-filled application form
  • Birth certificate/Aadhaar card
  • Parent’s ID proof
  • School Leaving Certificate or Transfer Certificate (in case of shifting)
  • Character Certificate of the student
  • Report card of the previous school

The list of the documents may vary as per the school’s decision.

Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Fee Structure

Here is the fee structure of Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram We suggest students and parents to visit official website of school regularly for the updated fee structure.

For Boy Students
CLASSESADMISSION FEEMONTHLY COMPOSITE   FEE
   
L.K.G.0740
U.K.G.1100740
I To V17001080
VI To VIII22501320
IX To X44001800
XI – XII (SCIENCE)67002460
XI – XII (COMMERCE)67002330
For Girl Students
CLASSESADMISSION FEEMONTHLY COMPOSITE   FEE
   
L.K.G0740
U.K.G.990740
I To V15301080
VI To VIII20251320
IX To X39601800
XI – XII (SCIENCE)   60302360
XI – XII (COMMERCE)60302230

Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Syllabus

Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram follows syllabus prescribed by Central Board of Secondary Education. Check below full CBSE syllabus for various classes:

ClassSyllabus
CBSE Class 12 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 11 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 10 Syllabus                      Get Now
CBSE Class 9 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 8 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 7 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 6 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 5 SyllabusGet Now

Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Contact Details

Please check below Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram mailing address, phone number, email, and official website.

Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram Address- Rakhi Puram P O Sohjai Tagan Distt. Muzaffar Nagar 251001 Uttar Pradesh                                                                                                                                              

Phone number- 7351012000, 9837002327, 06396159468

Email- [email protected] 

Official website of Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram- www.rakheepublicschool.in

Seeking quick answer to your concern (s) related to Rakhi Public School Rakhi Puram? write to us in the comment box below!

Spread the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *