Army Public School Hisar Admission 2020-2021: Application, Fee Structure, Address, Phone Number

Army Public School Hisar offers admission to classes I to XII. The school was founded in the year 1990 and is located at Hisar (Haryana) Find best possible info about Army Public School Hisar admission 2020-2021 regarding application form, how to apply, fee structure, address, phone number, facilities & many more.

Army Public School Hisar Admission 2020-2021

Army Public School Hisar is counted among best CBSE schools across country. Here is a quick overview of the school:

Classes offered Classes I to XII
Affiliation CBSE
CBSE Affiliation No.580006
TypeCo-educational
Age criteria for Class I05 years as on 31 March of admission year
Age Criteria for Class II06 years as on 31 March of admission year
Priority in admissionChildren of serving/retired Army, Air Force, Navy, DSC personnel. Children of civilians paid out of Defence Estimates, Para Military Forces including Coast Guard, GREF, MES, TA (when not embodied). Grand children of serving/retired Army personnel. (however such children will be considered as civilian).

Other children. (however such children will be considered as civilian).

Admission criteria for class I5 years as on 31 March of admission year
Admission criteria for class II to IXBased on admission test
Admission criteria for class XIDuly attested pass mark sheet+ documents said above
Documents required admissionBirth Certificate

One latest Passport size photograph of your ward

Proof of being defence personal

Copy of Aadhaar card

Application form date February
Application form cost Rs.50/-
Army Public School Hisar phone number 12-2728,01662-223668,01662-323800, 9729027416
Email apshisar@hotmail.com
Official website
  www.apshisar.com
Army Public School Hisar addressHISAR MILITARY STATION HISAR -125006

Army Public School Hisar Syllabus

Classes Download link
Class 6View syllabus
Class 7View syllabus
Class 8View syllabus
Class 9View Syllabus
Class 10View Syllabus

 

Fee Structure

Army Public School Hisar is one of the best Army schools in India. Please go through the fee structure of school provided below:

S.NoDetails of DuesOffrsJCOsORCiv
1.One Time
Registration350350350350
Admission Fee13806904605750
Security Money70004600350010500
2.Annual Charges
Library350280210480
Building350280210760
Exam & Stationery280280280280
Games & Sports350280210690
Play way upto Cl V280210180480
School Journal180180180180
Group Personal120120120120
Cal/Diary75757575
3.Monthly Fee
Tuition Fee
Class I to V2050177014702660
Class VI to X2390205017702950
Class XI-XII2660239020503250
Pupils Fund110110110110
Computer Fee110110110110
Science Fee Cl IX & X757575110
Science Fees Cl XI & XII110110110180
Computer Sc (IP)858585180

Note:-*Applicable for students who have taken computer science or Info Practice as elective subject computer science Fee will be in addition to computer fee.
Annual Charges/Tuition Fee are required to be paid in accordance to the instructions given in the “Fee-Pay-in Slip Book“(issued to all students separately).Fee is collected quarterly through Punjab National Bank ,Hisar Cantt.

Review and Comment Here

We welcome parents and students to review Army Public School Hisar and raise their concern, if any. One can also discuss here about the school- it’s an open community to discuss your concerns. Please notify us if you find any error in the information provided above.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *