Army Public School Jabalpur No 1 Admission 2024-25: Application, Fee Structure, Address, Phone Number

Army Public School Jabalpur No 1 offers admission to classes I to XII. The school was founded in the year 1993 and is located at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh. Find best possible info about Army Public School Jabalpur No 1  admission 2024-25 regarding application form, how to apply, fee structure, address, phone number, facilities & many more.

Army Public School Jabalpur No 1  Admission 2024-25

Army Public School Jabalpur No 1 is counted among best CBSE schools across country. Here is a quick overview of the school:

Classes offered Classes I to XII
Affiliation CBSE
CBSE Affiliation No.1080006(Old), 1030048(New)
TypeCo-educational
Age criteria for Class I05 years as on 31 March of admission year
Age Criteria for Class II06 years as on 31 March of admission year
Priority in admissionChildren of serving/retired Army, Air Force, Navy, DSC personnel. Children of civilians paid out of Defence Estimates, Para Military Forces including Coast Guard, GREF, MES, TA (when not embodied). Grand children of serving/retired Army personnel. (however such children will be considered as civilian).

 

Other children. (however such children will be considered as civilian).

Admission criteria for class I5 years as on 31 March of admission year
Admission criteria for class II to IXBased on admission test
Admission criteria for class XIDuly attested pass mark sheet+ documents said above
Documents required admissionBirth Certificate

 

One latest Passport size photograph of your ward

Proof of being defence personal

Copy of Aadhaar card

Application form date February
Application form cost Rs.50/-
Army Public School Jabalpur No 1  phone number 12 1224 07612668543, 9425788735 8989615936
Email [email protected]
Official website    http://www.aps1jabalpur.ac.in/
Army Public School Jabalpur No 1  addressArmy Public School Jabalpur
GRC JABALPUR(MP) PIN-482001

Army Public School Jabalpur No 1  Syllabus

Classes Download link
Class 6View syllabus
Class 7View syllabus
Class 8View syllabus
Class 9View Syllabus
Class 10View Syllabus

Fee Structure

Army Public School Jabalpur No 1  is one of the best Army schools in India. Please go through the fee structure of school provided below:

Details of DuesOfficerJCOORCivil
One Time
Registration Fee380380380380
Admission Fee16008005507000
Total198011809307380
Security (Refundable)80005500400012000
Annual Fee
Library341270209473
Building341270209737
Exam & stationery270270270270
Games & Sports341270209665
Play Way up to C1 V270209170446
School Journal170170220170
Total1733145914072761
Group Insurance120120120120
Quarterly Fee
Tution Fee I to V58505700540012600
VI to VIII61506000570013200
     
IX & X64506300615013500
XI & XII67506450630014400
Computer Fee360360360600
     
E-Learning300300300300
Pupil Fund360360360600
Science Fee IX & X240240240360
Science C1 XI & XII360360360570
Computer Science Fee360360360600
Note: *Applicable for students who have taken Computer Science or Info Practice As elective subject.  Computer Science Fee will be in addition to Computer Fee.

Check Best Schools in Jabalpur

Review and Comment Here

We welcome parents and students to review Army Public School Jabalpur No 1  and raise their concern, if any. One can also discuss here about the school- it’s an open community to discuss your concerns. Please notify us if you find any error in the information provided above.

10 thoughts on “Army Public School Jabalpur No 1 Admission 2024-25: Application, Fee Structure, Address, Phone Number”

  1. Sir/Madam,

    Greetings,

    Need admission in class 6th for my son. Pls reply/update if any opening.

    Regards,
    Akhileshwar Rajput
    9109914309

    Reply
  2. Sir good morning, my son at present study at 9th class at Globus Public School at Himatnagar, Gujarat and comming upgraded to 10th class in next academic year. I serving with army in jabalpur. Please sir tell me at present open the 10 admission start.

    Reply

Leave a Comment