CRPF Public School Delhi: Admission 2021-2022, Fee Structure, Phone Number, Address

Delhi hosts a number of CBSE schools offering quality education to students from various parts of country. This post is all about CRPF Public School Delhi. We have highlighted all possible information about the school regarding its admission for the upcoming session, fee structure, address, email, phone number, facilities, application form, last date to apply etc. Students and parents are requested to share your concern (if any) through the comment box below- we’d be happy to help you!

CRPF Public School Delhi Highlights

School Name                               CRPF Public School Delhi
Affiliation Number 2730661
State                               Delhi
District West Delhi
Founded in 2006
Status of The SchoolSenior Secondary School
Category of School Co-educational
Medium of instruction English
Types of SchoolIndependent
CRPF Public School Delhi addressSec-16B Dwarka 110075
CRPF Public School Delhi phone number 011 28032245
Email meenu_twr@yahoo.com
Official website——-

Facilities Offered by CRPF Public School Delhi

We have highlighted few amazing facilities offered by CRPF Public School Delhi:

  • Indoor Games
  • Dance Rooms
  • Music Rooms
  • Health and Medical Check up

Fee Structure of CRPF Public School Delhi

We tried a lot but couldn’t retrieve the fee structure of CRPF Public School Delhi. If you have updated fee structure of school please share it through the comment box below. Meanwhile, you can check fee structure of other CBSE schools in Delhi here.

Infrastructure Details of CRPF Public School Delhi

Labs and Rooms Details (Filled up OASIS)
Total Rooms43
Total Lab07
Total Libraries01
Small Room03
Medium Room03
Large Room17
School Area (in Sq m.)8000
Play Area (in Sq m.)1672
Labs and Rooms Details (Filled up Affiliation)
RoomNumberSize
  Length (in Ft.)Breadth (in Ft.)
Class Room3923.6118.66
Composite Science Lab139.0723.95
Physics Lab177.2123.95
Chemistry Lab172.8223.95
Biology Lab174.8523.95
Maths Lab138.7826.12
Computer Science Lab183.7118.93
Home Science Lab000
Library176.1622.41
Other Rooms4924.2319.89

About CRPF Public School Delhi

CRPF Public School Delhi is a Secondary School affiliated by CBSE. The school Came into existence in the year 2006 and is counted among top schools in West Delhi.  Though, we have furnished all possible information about the school, still we suggest you to share your concern (if any) through the comment box below. Let us know if you spot some sort of errors in this post- your feedback is really crucial to us.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *