Aryan International School Ambetha Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh

Name of the SchoolAryan International School Ambetha
DistrictSaharanpur
StateUttar Pradesh
School AddressNakur Road, Ambetha, Nakur Saharanpur 247340 U P
School Email[email protected]
Aryan International School Ambetha Phone Number01331225500, +919411442252
Affiliation Number2131753
Year of Foundation2013
Date of First Opening of School1st April 2013 12AM
School StatusSenior Secondary Level
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing CommitteeMaa Sarswati Charitable Trust

About Aryan International School Ambetha Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh

Aryan International School Ambetha is a senior secondary school located in Saharanpur district of Uttar Pradesh. The school is affiliated with Central Board of Secondary Education with affiliation number 2131753.

The school was founded in the year 2013 and the first day of opening of school was 1st April 2013 12 AM.

The school is located in Ambetha in Saharanpur district of Uttar Pradesh. You can call Aryan International School Ambetha on 01331225500, +919411442252 for any concern related to the school.

Aryan International School Ambetha Admission

There are more than 110 CBSE schools in Saharanpur and Aryan International School Ambetha is one of them. The school follows CBSE guidelines to accept applications and enrollment of students.

Parents are required to apply for Aryan International School Ambetha admission in the prescribed application form as shared by the school. Seats are limited and the school reserves its right to accept/reject admission of an applicant.

Here is the list of documents required for admission at Aryan International School Ambetha:

  • Duly-filled application form
  • Birth certificate/Aadhaar card
  • Parent’s ID proof
  • School Leaving Certificate or Transfer Certificate (in case of shifting)
  • Character Certificate of the student
  • Report card of the previous school

The list of the documents may vary as per the school’s decision.

Aryan International School Ambetha Fee Structure

Here is the fee structure of Aryan International School Ambetha We suggest students and parents to visit official website of school regularly for the updated fee structure.

FEE STRUCTURE (2022-2023)
CLASSMonthly FeeQuarterly Fee
Play to U.K.G.10503150
I to V12503750
VI to VIII15504650
IX to X19005700
XI (Commerce)24007200
XI (Science)26007800

Aryan International School Ambetha Syllabus

Aryan International School Ambetha follows syllabus prescribed by Central Board of Secondary Education. Check below full CBSE syllabus for various classes:

ClassSyllabus
CBSE Class 12 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 11 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 10 Syllabus                      Get Now
CBSE Class 9 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 8 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 7 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 6 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 5 SyllabusGet Now

Aryan International School Ambetha Contact Details

Please check below Aryan International School Ambetha mailing address, phone number, email, and official website.

Aryan International School Ambetha Address- Nakur Road, Ambetha, Nakur Saharanpur 247340 U P

Phone number- 01331225500, +919411442252

Email- [email protected]

Official website of Aryan International School Ambetha- www.aryaninternationalschool.in

Seeking quick answer to your concern (s) related to Aryan International School Ambetha? write to us in the comment box below!

Leave a Comment