City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Meerut Uttar Pradesh

Name of the SchoolCity Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt
DistrictMeerut
StateUttar Pradesh
School Address250 Circular Road Meerut Cantt Meerut 250001 Uttar Pradesh
School Email[email protected], [email protected]
City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Phone Number9837514595, 01212662388, 01212654500
Affiliation Number2130125
Year of Foundation1990
Date of First Opening of School12th June 2015 12AM
School StatusSenior Secondary Level
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing CommitteeCity Educational And Social Welfare Society

About City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Meerut Uttar Pradesh

City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt is a senior secondary school located in Meerut district of Uttar Pradesh. The school is affiliated with Central Board of Secondary Education with affiliation number 2130125.

The school was founded in the year 1990 and the first day of opening of school was 12th June 2015 12 AM.

The school is located in Meerut Cantt in Meerut district of Uttar Pradesh. You can call City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt on 9837514595, 01212662388, 01212654500 for any concern related to the school.

City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Admission

There are more than 158 CBSE schools in Meerut and City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt is one of them. The school follows CBSE guidelines to accept applications and enrollment of students.

Parents are required to apply for City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt admission in the prescribed application form as shared by the school. Seats are limited and the school reserves its right to accept/reject admission of an applicant.

Here is the list of documents required for admission at City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt:

  • Duly-filled application form
  • Birth certificate/Aadhaar card
  • Parent’s ID proof
  • School Leaving Certificate or Transfer Certificate (in case of shifting)
  • Character Certificate of the student
  • Report card of the previous school

The list of the documents may vary as per the school’s decision.

City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Fee Structure

Here is the fee structure of City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt We suggest students and parents to visit official website of school regularly for the updated fee structure.

ClassAdmission FeeComposite Annual Fee (Session 2022-23)Total Fee For Whole Year For New StudentsTotal Fee For Whole Year For Old StudentsQuarterly FeeMonthly Fee
NUR. to UKG.4400.0023400.0027800.0023400.005850.001950.00
I & II4900.0030600.0035500.0030600.007650.002550.00
III to V4900.0033000.0037900.0033000.008250.002750.00
VI to VIII5750.0037800.0043550.0037800.009450.003150.00
IX & X6600.0043200.0049800.0043200.0010800.003600.00
XI & XII8000.0054000.0062000.0054000.0013500.004500.00

City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Syllabus

City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt follows syllabus prescribed by Central Board of Secondary Education. Check below full CBSE syllabus for various classes:

ClassSyllabus
CBSE Class 12 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 11 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 10 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 9 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 8 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 7 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 6 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 5 SyllabusGet Now

City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Contact Details

Please check below City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt mailing address, phone number, email, and official website.

City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt Address- 250 Circular Road Meerut Cantt Meerut 250001 Uttar Pradesh

Phone number- 9837514595, 01212662388, 01212654500

Email- [email protected], [email protected] 

Official website of City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt- www.cvpschool.com

Seeking quick answer to your concern (s) related to City Vocational Public School Meerut Cantt? write to us in the comment box below!

Spread the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *