Dewan Public School International Rithani Meerut Uttar Pradesh

Name of the SchoolDewan Public School International Rithani
DistrictMeerut
StateUttar Pradesh
School AddressDelhi Road Rithani Meerut 250001 U P
School Email[email protected], [email protected]
Dewan Public School International Rithani Phone Number9027163480, 7534888870, +919027163480, +918881299206, 7906071952
Affiliation Number2130777
Year of Foundation2004
Date of First Opening of School1st April 2005 12AM
School StatusSenior Secondary Level
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing CommitteeAryaman Education Society

About Dewan Public School International Rithani Meerut Uttar Pradesh

Dewan Public School International Rithani is a senior secondary school located in Meerut district of Uttar Pradesh. The school is affiliated with Central Board of Secondary Education with affiliation number 2130777.

The school was founded in the year 2004 and the first day of opening of school was 1st April 2005 12 AM.

The school is located in Rithani in Meerut district of Uttar Pradesh. You can call Dewan Public School International Rithani on 9027163480, 7534888870, +919027163480, +918881299206, 7906071952 for any concern related to the school.

Dewan Public School International Rithani Admission

There are more than 158 CBSE schools in Meerut and Dewan Public School International Rithani is one of them. The school follows CBSE guidelines to accept applications and enrollment of students.

Parents are required to apply for Dewan Public School International Rithani admission in the prescribed application form as shared by the school. Seats are limited and the school reserves its right to accept/reject admission of an applicant.

Here is the list of documents required for admission at Dewan Public School International Rithani:

  • Duly-filled application form
  • Birth certificate/Aadhaar card
  • Parent’s ID proof
  • School Leaving Certificate or Transfer Certificate (in case of shifting)
  • Character Certificate of the student
  • Report card of the previous school

The list of the documents may vary as per the school’s decision.

Dewan Public School International Rithani Fee Structure

Here is the fee structure of Dewan Public School International Rithani We suggest students and parents to visit official website of school regularly for the updated fee structure.

ClassApr-JunJul – SepOct – DecJan – Mar
Pre Nursery10200102001020010200
Nursery10500105001050010500
KG10650106501065010650
I to III12525125251252512525
IV to VI13450134501345013450
VII – VIII14725147251472514725
IX – X16775167751677516775
XI – XII Science18750187501875018750
XI – XII Commerce17925179251792517925
XI – XII Humanities17925179251792517925

Dewan Public School International Rithani Syllabus

Dewan Public School International Rithani follows syllabus prescribed by Central Board of Secondary Education. Check below full CBSE syllabus for various classes:

ClassSyllabus
CBSE Class 12 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 11 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 10 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 9 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 8 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 7 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 6 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 5 SyllabusGet Now

Dewan Public School International Rithani Contact Details

Please check below Dewan Public School International Rithani mailing address, phone number, email, and official website.

Dewan Public School International Rithani Address- Delhi Road Rithani Meerut 250001 U P

Phone number- 9027163480, 7534888870, +919027163480, +918881299206, 7906071952

Email- [email protected], [email protected]

Official website of Dewan Public School International Rithani- www.dpsi.edu.in

Seeking quick answer to your concern (s) related to Dewan Public School International Rithani? write to us in the comment box below!

Spread the Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *