Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Lucknow Uttar Pradesh

Name of the SchoolLucknow Public School L D A Colony
DistrictLucknow
StateUttar Pradesh
School AddressSector-8 Indira Nagar Lucknow 226016 Uttar Pradesh
School Email[email protected]
Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Phone Number
Affiliation Number2130210
Year of Foundation1988
Date of First Opening of School1st April 2005 12AM
School StatusSenior Secondary Level
Name of Trust/ Society/ Managing CommitteeAvadh Educational Society

About Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Lucknow Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow Public School L D A Colony is a senior secondary school located in Lucknow district of Uttar Pradesh. The school is affiliated with Central Board of Secondary Education with affiliation number 2130210.

The school was founded in the year 1988 and the first day of opening of school was 1st April 2005 12 AM.

The school is located in L D A Colony in Lucknow district of Uttar Pradesh. You can call Lucknow Public School L D A Colony on —for any concern related to the school.

Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Admission

There are more than 210 CBSE schools in Lucknow and Lucknow Public School L D A Colony is one of them. The school follows CBSE guidelines to accept applications and enrollment of students.

Parents are required to apply for Lucknow Public School L D A Colony admission in the prescribed application form as shared by the school. Seats are limited and the school reserves its right to accept/reject admission of an applicant.

Here is the list of documents required for admission at Lucknow Public School L D A Colony:

  • Duly-filled application form
  • Birth certificate/Aadhaar card
  • Parent’s ID proof
  • School Leaving Certificate or Transfer Certificate (in case of shifting)
  • Character Certificate of the student
  • Report card of the previous school

The list of the documents may vary as per the school’s decision.

Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Fee Structure

Here is the fee structure of Lucknow Public School L D A Colony We suggest students and parents to visit official website of school regularly for the updated fee structure.

Fee Structure

ClassComposite Fee (Monthly)Examination Fee
(Half Yearly)
Admission Fee
(New Student Only)
Pre-Nursery to K.G.24358005500
I & II30308006000
III & V33008006000
VI & VIII36409006000
IX – X446512006500
XI & XII510014008000

Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Syllabus

Lucknow Public School L D A Colony follows syllabus prescribed by Central Board of Secondary Education. Check below full CBSE syllabus for various classes:

ClassSyllabus
CBSE Class 12 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 11 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 10 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 9 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 8 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 7 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 6 SyllabusGet Now
CBSE Class 5 SyllabusGet Now

Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Contact Details

Please check below Lucknow Public School L D A Colony mailing address, phone number, email, and official website.

Lucknow Public School L D A Colony Address- Sector-8 Indira Nagar Lucknow 226016 Uttar Pradesh

Phone number-

Email- [email protected]                              

Official website of Lucknow Public School L D A Colony- https://thelpsedu.in/

Seeking quick answer to your concern (s) related to Lucknow Public School L D A Colony? write to us in the comment box below!

Leave a Comment