General Awareness Questions and Answers

21) The National War Memorial in Delhi was inaugurated on

(A) 24th February, 2019

(B) 25th February, 2019

(C) 26th February, 2019

(D) 28th February, 2019

Answer: B (25th February, 2019)

22) Which country’s company sends World’s first privately funded mission to Moon?

(A) India

(B) USA

(C) Israel

(D) China

Answer: C (Israel)

23) Who was first President of United States?

(A) George Washington

(B) John Adams

(C) Abraham Lincoln

(D) John F. Kennedy

Answer: A [George Washington]

24) World Bank Headquarters located at:

(A) Berlin

(B) Washington DC

(C) New York

(D) Paris

Answer: B (Washington DC)

25) The National War Memorial in Delhi was inaugrated on?

(A) 21th February, 2019

(B) 25th February, 2019

(C) 26th February, 2019

(D) 22th February, 2019

Answer: B (25th February, 2019)

26) First World Pulses Day is observed on

(A) 3rd February

(B) 6th February

(C) 10th February

(D) 12th February

Answer: C (10th February)

27) Which Actress wins the Best Actress award in a Leading Role in the 91st Academy Awards ceremony?

(A) Emma Watson

(B) Jennifer Aniston

(C) Regina King

(D) Olivia Colman

Answer: D (Olivia Colman)

28) Which film wins the Best Picture award in the 91st Academy Awards ceremony?

(A) Roma

(B) Green Book

(C) The Favourite

(D) Bohemian Rhapsody

Answer: B (Green Book)

29) Which team wins the 85th Ranji Trophy title in 2019?

(A) Vidarbha

(B) Delhi

(C) Saurashtra

(D) Saurashtra

Answer: A (Vidarbha)

30) Which country has awarded PM Narendra Modi with ‘Order of St Andrew the Apostle’ Award?

(A) UAE

(B) Ukraine

(C) Russia

(D) Belarus

Answer: C (Russia)

31) Which Team wins the English Premier League champions 2019?

(A) Manchester United

(B) Liverpool F.C.

(C) Arsenal

(D) Manchester City

Answer: D (Manchester City)

Spread the Knowledge

20 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. NIVEDHYA

    THANKUU FOR THE WONDERFUL QUESTIONS

  2. Saheed hussain

    Very helpful and good luck to all

  3. Komal Sharma

    It is helpful

  4. Don't know

    Add more questions and of this year 2022

  5. Mansi gupta

    Plz give me some important general awareness questions for MBA entrance

  6. Aparna guha

    Based on L.G.C exam

  7. Vishal yadav

    On 30 its my first quiz competition please wish me luck
    I am very worried about it

  8. rishi raj

    very helpfull questions

  9. Priya Sharma

    It is very helpful to me… I’m preparing for IGKO exams..

  10. Swathi

    It’s more useful to us thanks for giving this and give more imp questions on this

  11. Komal kumawat

    Thanku so much

  12. praveen kumar

    plz provide latest bits of general awareness

  13. Rasmi

    Pls give more Bed Questions paper

  14. Seema V

    Pls send general awareness daily.

  15. Komal Choudhary

    Thnx for these questions. Really helpful for everyone.

    1. amir khan

      yes our work do the help of other people

  16. Shazna khan

    Thanks 🌹🙏for this but i want more question about Indias🇮🇳 history something 💫 thanks 🙏
    It helps me alot .

  17. MUNI

    FOR PREPARATION

    1. Ankit

      PLEASE GIVE ME SOME MORE QUESTION ABOUT HISTORY

    2. Seema V

      PLs give more general awareness questions daily.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.